milavetz, gallop & milavetz, p. a. v. united states, 559 u.s. 229 (2010)
[…] The required disclosures, Mi-

    lavetz contends, would be counterfactual and misleading

    in that context. This claim is premised on an untenable

    reading of the statute. We think it evident from the defi-

    nition of “assisted person”—which is stated in terms of the

    person’s debts, see §101(3)—and from the text and struc-ture of the debt-relief-agency provisions in §§526, 527, and

    528 that those provisions, including §528’s disclosure

    requirements, govern only professionals who offer bank-

    ruptcy-related services to consumer debtors. Section 528

    is itself expressly concerned with advertisements pertain-

    ing to “bankruptcy assistance services,” “the benefits of

    bankruptcy,” “excessive debt, debt collection pressure, or

    inability to pay any consumer debt,” §§528(a)(3) and (b)(2).

    Moreover, like the other debt-relief-agency provisions, that

    section is codified in a subchapter of the Bankruptcy Code

    entitled “DEBTOR’S DUTIES AND BENEFITS.” 11

    U. S. C., ch. 5, subch.