milavetz, gallop & milavetz, p. a. v. united states, 559 u.s. 229 (2010)
[…] tion preparer fee or charge for services performed as part

    of preparing for or representing a debtor in a case under

    this title.”

    Section 528 requires qualifying professionals to include

    certain disclosures in their advertisements. Subsection (a)

    provides that debt relief agencies must “clearly and con-spicuously disclose in any advertisement of bankruptcy

    assistance services or of the benefits of bankruptcy di-

    rected to the general public . . . that the services or bene-

    fits are with respect to bankruptcy relief under this title.”

    §528(a)(3). It also requires them to include the following,

    “or a substantially similar statement”: “We are a debt

    relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief

    under the Bankruptcy Code.” §528(a)(4). Subsection (b)

    requires essentially the same disclosures in advertise-

    ments “indicating that the debt relief agency provides

    assistance with respect to credit defaults, mortgage fore-closures, eviction proceedings, excessive debt, debt collec-