in the supreme court of appeals...yick wo v. hopkins, 118 u.s. 356 (1886) 30 federal statute matter...
[…] they could pass for an accordion trying to make music. In either case they are both

Principle Department of State Government. The legislators had it correct when the gave

powers and jurisdiction in the PA 451 of 1994 that clearly creates the department of

natural resources in section 324.501 and in Sec. 501 (1) it states the following: '~

department of natural resources for this state is created which shall possess the powers

and perform the duties granted and imposed by this act and as otherwise provided by

law." Then in MCL 324.503 of the ACT the department powers and jurisdiction are

stated: 503 (1) "The department has the power and jurisdiction over the

management, control, and disposition of all land under the public domain, except

for those lands under the public domain that are managed by other state agencies to

carry out their assigned duties and responsibilities." This writing is extremely clear in

vocabulary and use and should not have been overlooked by the courts. For one to

lawfully act they must have both power and jurisdiction. Those enumeration in 503

(1) of power and jurisdiction are clear, specific and constitutional. Powers outside the