nh code of admin. rules
[…] Upload: joeldavis2433

Post on 18-Nov-2014

111 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: NH Code of Admin. Rules

NEW HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES

1 Jus 1400

CHAPTER Jus 1400 CONDOMINIUM RULES

Statutory Authority: RSA 541-A, RSA 356-B:49, III, RSA 356-B:48

PART Jus 1401 DEFINITIONS

Jus 1401.01 “Bureau” means the bureau of consumer protection and antitrust, New Hampshiredepartment of justice.

Source. #5299, eff 1-19-92, EXPIRED: 1-19-98

New. #7641, eff 1-31-02

Jus 1401.02 “Dispose” or “disposition” means “dispose” or “disposition” as set forth in RSA 356-B:3,XIV, namely “any sale, contract, assignment or any other voluntary transfer of a legal or equitable interest in acondominium unit, except as security for a debt.” The term also includes, without limitation, sale by publicauction.

Source. #5299, eff 1-19-92, EXPIRED: 1-19-98

New. #7641, eff 1-31-02

Jus 1401.03 “Documentary evidence” means:

(a) In the case of cost estimates, documentation obtained from the suppliers of the services.