nh code of admin. rules
[…] nh code of admin. rules

43
NEW HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES 1 Jus 1400 CHAPTER Jus 1400 CONDOMINIUM RULES Statutory Authority: RSA 541-A, RSA 356-B:49, III, RSA 356-B:48 PART Jus 1401 DEFINITIONS Jus 1401.01 “Bureau” means the bureau of consumer protection and antitrust, New Hampshire department of justice. Source. #5299, eff 1-19-92, EXPIRED: 1-19-98 New. #7641, eff 1-31-02 Jus 1401.02 “Dispose” or “disposition” means “dispose” or “disposition” as set forth in RSA 356-B:3, XIV, namely “any sale, contract, assignment or any other voluntary transfer of a legal or equitable interest in a condominium unit, except as security for a debt.” The term also includes, without limitation, sale by public auction. Source. #5299, eff 1-19-92, EXPIRED: 1-19-98 New. #7641, eff 1-31-02 Jus 1401.03 “Documentary evidence” means: (a) In the case of cost estimates, documentation obtained from the suppliers of the services.