ecent evelopments in indiana taxation survey 2015 · id. § 35, 2015 ind. acts at 4052. 10. id. §...
[…] A trust or estate with one or more nonresident115

107. Id. § 19, 2015 Ind. Acts at 4091-92 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-2-13).

108. Pub. L. No. 213-2015, § 82, 2015 Ind. Acts 2636, 2953-54 (codified at IND. CODE § 6-3-

3-14.5).

109. Id. § 83, 2015 Ind. Acts at 2954-55 (codified at IND. CODE § 6-3-3-14.6).

110. Id. §§ 82-83, 2015 Ind. Acts at 2953-55 (codified at IND. CODE § 6-3-3-14.5, -14.6).

111. Pub. L. No. 242-2015, § 17, 2015 Ind. Acts 3704, 3725-28 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-4-

8).

112. Id. § 19, 2015 Ind. Acts at 3733-34 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-4-13). The GA also

clarified a “nonresident shareholder” is “(1) an individual who does not reside in Indiana; (2) a trust

that does not reside in Indiana; or (3) an estate that does not reside in Indiana.” Id. § 19, 2015 Ind.

Acts at 3735 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-4-13).

113. Id. § 19, 2015 Ind. Acts at 3734-35 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-4-13).

114. Id. § 18, 2015 Ind. Acts at 3729-32 (amending IND. CODE § 6-3-4-12). As it did for